
Fiorella's Trattoria Belmont
263 Belmont Street, Belmont, MA
Trattoria Menu
Seasonal Specials

Autumn Harvest Ravioli
Stuffed with sweet pumpkin, squash, and mascarpone cheese, simmered in a light cream sauce with baby spinach, sundried tomatoes and caramelized onions.$22.00
Chicken Romano Sandwich
Sauteed chicken, julienned peppers, mushrooms and onions, garlic and spicy cherry peppers, on a toasted sub roll melted with Romano and provolone cheese$15.00
Small Chicken Bacon Ranch
Herbed chicken, garlic, crispy bacon, caramelized onions, and mozzarella drizzled with Asiago ranch dressing$13.00
Large Chicken Bacon Ranch
Herbed chicken, garlic, crispy bacon, caramelized onions, and mozzarella drizzled with Asiago ranch dressing$25.00
Starters & Soup

Signature Garlic Breadsticks
Our famous signature garlic breadsticks sprinkled with cheese & oregano and served with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce$7.00
Toasted Ravioli
A delicious blend of cheese-filled ravioli, fried until crisp & served with our signature marinara sauce$12.00
Honey~Hot Chicken Tenders
Homestyle chicken tenders tossed in our spicy honey-hot sauce & served with Asiago ranch dressing$14.00
Antipasti Meatballs
Our delicious meatballs topped with Fiorella’s signature marinara & Pecorino Romano cheese$11.00
Cup Italian Wedding Soup
The perfect marriage of tiny, homemade meatballs, spinach & pearl pasta, in a delicious chicken broth$7.00
Salads

Small Caesar
Fresh romaine hearts & crunchy croutons tossed in our homemade egg-free Caesar dressing, topped with Pecorino Romano blend$7.00
Large Caesar Salad
Fresh romaine hearts & crunchy croutons tossed in our homemade egg-free Caesar dressing, topped with Pecorino Romano blend$12.00
Goat Cheese & Glazed Walnut
Mesclun greens tossed in our citrus lemonette dressing, topped with mild goat cheese, dried cranberries & glazed walnuts$15.00
Small Greek
Fresh romaine hearts, crumbled feta, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, olives & pepperoncini with our delicious house dressing$8.00
Large Greek Salad
Fresh romaine hearts, crumbled feta, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, olives & pepperoncini with our delicious house dressing$14.00
Small House
Crisp mixed greens topped with cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, olives & red onions, with house dressing$7.00
Large House Salad
Crisp mixed greens topped with cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, olives & red onions, with house dressing$12.00
Niçoise
Roasted red peppers, cherry tomatoes, avocado, cucumbers, olives, goat cheese & a hard-boiled egg, served over mixed greens with lemonette dressing$15.00
Sandwiches

Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
Italian-seasoned chicken cutlet topped with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese$13.00
Eggplant Balsamico
Crispy eggplant cutlets layered with fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions, basil, cherry peppers, cucumbers & balsamic glaze$15.00
Meatball Parmigiana Sandwich
Delicious homemade meatballs with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce & Provolone cheese$14.00
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
Italian-seasoned chicken cutlet topped with Provolone cheese, tomatoes, red onions, fresh mixed greens & mayo$14.00
Italiano
Rosemary ham, mortadella, Genoa salami, pepperoni, Provolone cheese, red onions, cherry peppers, tomatoes & mixed greens, drizzled with Italian vinaigrette$14.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
Eggplant cutlets topped with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese$11.00
Turkey Avocado
Thinly sliced turkey topped with tomatoes, avocado, fresh mixed greens & cherry pepper ranch$14.00
Wraps
Entrées

Chicken Parmigiana
Italian-seasoned chicken cutlet topped with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese, baked and served with linguine$17.00
Lemon Chicken
Chicken sautéed with artichoke hearts & kalamata olives in our unique lemon-wine sauce, tossed with penne pasta & Pecorino Romano cheese$18.00
Linguine & Meatballs
Our delicious homemade meatballs & Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce, served over linguine with Pecorino Romano cheese$17.00
Chicken Gnocchi Fra Diavolo
Chicken slow-simmered in our deliciously spicy fra diavolo sauce, tossed with potato gnocchi, Pecorino Romano cheese$20.00
Fettuccine Bolognese
Braised ground beef, veal & pork slowly simmered with fresh vegetables in our rich red wine sauce and tossed with fettuccine & Pecorino Romano cheese$18.00
Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp sautéed with fresh garlic & vine-ripened tomatoes in our delicious lemon-wine sauce, tossed with linguine & Pecorino Romano cheese$19.00
Baked Gnocchi
Potato dumplings in a tomato-basil sauce baked with fresh mozzarella cheese$16.00
Pesto Tortelloni
Tortelloni filled with a ricotta cheese blend & tossed in a creamy pesto sauce, topped with Pecorino Romano cheese$17.00
Chicken Napolitano
Chicken sautéed with baby spinach in our unique pink rosé sauce - a delicious blend of our signature marinara & Alfredo, tossed with penne and topped with Pecorino Romano cheese$19.00
Eggplant Parmigiana
Eggplant cutlets topped with Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese, baked and served with linguine$14.00
Chicken Broccoli Alfredo
Chicken & fresh broccoli florets prepared in a light creamy Alfredo sauce, then tossed with fresh fettuccine & Pecorino Romano cheese$20.00
Carbonara
Fettuccine pasta tossed with lightly smoked bacon, fresh basil & cracked black pepper in our creamy egg sauce with Pecorino Romano cheese$19.00
Chicken Marsala
Chicken sautéed with mushrooms & onions in a Marsala wine reduction, tossed with penne pasta$20.00
CYO Pasta
Comes with garlic bread$6.00
Small Pizza

Small Cheese
Simple & classic – mozzarella cheese, over our signature pizza sauce$9.00
Small Three Cheese
A classic blend of mozzarella, Provolone & Pecorino Romano cheese, over our signature pizza sauce$10.00
Small Margherita
Fresh mozzarella, basil & Pecorino Romano cheese, over our plump tomato-basil sauce$13.00
Small Truffle & Honey
Sliced mushrooms, garlic, mozzarella, caramelized onions & honey with goat cheese and truffle oil$13.00
Small Buffalo Chicken
Crispy chicken, garlic, buffalo sauce, mozzarella & red onions drizzled with cherry pepper ranch dressing$13.00
Small Carne Trio
Pepperoni, prosciutto, sweet Italian sausage & mozzarella, over our signature pizza sauce$13.00
Small Sausage & Ricotta
Sweet Italian sausage, herbed ricotta, cherry peppers & mozzarella, over our signature pizza sauce$12.00
Small Prosciutto & Honey
Thinly shaved prosciutto, baby spinach, caramelized onions & mozzarella cheese, drizzled with honey$13.00
Small Flora
Our signature pizza sauce topped with mozzarella, marinated tomatoes, mushrooms, garlic, kalamata olives, onions & fresh basil$12.00
Small CYO Pizza
Add your favorite toppings to our thin Neapolitan-style pizza, topped with pizza sauce & mozzarella cheese$9.00
Large Pizza

Large Cheese
Simple & classic – mozzarella cheese, over our signature pizza sauce$15.00
Large Three Cheese
A classic blend of mozzarella, Provolone & Pecorino Romano cheese, over our signature pizza sauce$18.00
Large Margherita
Fresh mozzarella, basil & Pecorino Romano cheese, over our plump tomato-basil sauce$24.00
Large Truffle & Honey
Sliced mushrooms, garlic, mozzarella, caramelized onions & honey with goat cheese and truffle oil$25.00
Large Buffalo Chicken
Crispy chicken, garlic, buffalo sauce, mozzarella & red onions drizzled with cherry pepper ranch dressing$25.00
Large Carne Trio
Pepperoni, prosciutto, sweet Italian sausage & mozzarella, over our signature pizza sauce$24.00
Large Sausage & Ricotta
Sweet Italian sausage, herbed ricotta, cherry peppers & mozzarella, over our signature pizza sauce$22.00
Large Prosciutto & Honey
Thinly shaved prosciutto, baby spinach, caramelized onions & mozzarella cheese, drizzled with honey$25.00
Large Flora
Our signature pizza sauce topped with mozzarella, marinated tomatoes, mushrooms, garlic, kalamata olives, onions & fresh basil$23.00
Large CYO Pizza
Add your favorite toppings to our thin Neapolitan-style pizza, topped with pizza sauce & mozzarella cheese$16.00
Kids Menu

Kids Chicken Fingers & Fries
Homestyle chicken tenders, served with French Fries$12.00
Kids Pasta
Linguini or penne pasta, served with your choice of Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce, butter or plain$10.00
Kids Pasta with a Meatball
Linguine or penne pasta, served with a meatball with your choice of Fiorella’s signature marinara sauce, butter or plain$12.00
Kids Cheese Pizza
Simple & classic – mozzarella cheese, over our signature pizza sauce$9.00
Sides

Small Chicken Fingers
$7.00
Large Chicken Fingers
$11.00
Small Dough Ball
$2.00
Large Dough Ball
$3.50
Side French Fries
$5.00
Side Meatball
$3.00
Side Chicken Cutlet
$6.00
Side Sautéed Chicken
$6.00
Side Shrimp
$10.00
Side Chicken Parm
$12.00
Side Eggplant Parm
$8.00
Side Garlic Bread
$4.00
Side Marinara Sauce
$2.00
Cape Cod Chips
$1.50
Pint Fiorella's Signature Marinara Sauce
Per Pint$7.00
Pint Bolognese Sauce
Per Pint$15.00
Dessert

Brownie: Manifesto Gluten-Free
Decadently rich gluten-free chocolate brownie made with dark Honduran chocolate$3.00
Cannoli
Italian pastry shell filled with sweetened ricotta, finished with a dusting of powdered sugar$7.00
Flourless Chocolate Torte
Simple and timeless, a decadently rich gluten-free chocolate torte, made with a blend of four chocolates, finished with ganaché$6.00
Freshly Baked Cookie
$3.00
Tiramisu
Soft homemade spongecake soaked with vanilla & espresso, layered with sweet mascarpone and dusted with cocoa powder$7.00
Trattoria Drinks
Drinks
Bottled Water
$3.00Boylan Creme
$3.00Boylan Ginger Ale
$3.00Boylan Orange
$3.00Boylan Shirley Temple
$3.00Celcius Tropical Vibe
$3.50Gatorade Fruit Punch
$3.00Gatorade Lemon Lime
$3.00IBC Root Beer
$2.75Lipton Iced Tea Sweetened
$3.25Lipton Iced Tea Unsweetened
$3.25Mole Cola
$3.00Mole Cola Sugar Free
$3.00Nantucket Nectars Apple Juice
$3.00Nantucket Nectars Orange Mango
$3.00Olipop Cream Soda
$3.25Olipop Grape
$3.25Olipop Strawberry Vanilla
$3.25Sanpellegrino Sparkling
$3.00Blood Orange San Pellegrino
$3.00Limonata San Pellegrino
$3.00Simply Lemonade
$3.25Spindrift Lemon
$2.50Spindrift Raspberry Lime
$2.50
Trattoria Catering Menu
Half Tray Antipasti
Half Tray Insalata
Half Tray Entrées
Half Chicken Parmigiana with Penne
$80.00Half Shrimp Scampi
$95.00Half Cheese Tortellini With Marinara
$70.00Half Eggplant Parmigiana with Penne
$70.00Half Penne & Meatballs
$80.00Half Chicken Broccoli In Garlic-Wine Sauce With Penne
$90.00Half Chicken Penne Fra Diavolo
$85.00Half Lemon Chicken with Penne
$85.00Half Penne Bolognese
$85.00Half Penne Marinara
$50.00Half Chicken Napolitano
$95.00Half Baked Gnocchi
$75.00
Half Tray Dessert
Full Tray Antipasti
Full Tray Insalata
Full Tray Entrées
Full Chicken Parmigiana with Penne
$155.00Full Shrimp Scampi
$185.00Full Cheese Tortellini With Marinara
$135.00Full Eggplant Parmigiana with Penne
$135.00Full Penne & Meatballs
$155.00Full Chicken Broccoli In Garlic-Wine Sauce With Penne
$175.00Full Chicken Penne Fra Diavolo
$165.00Full Lemon Chicken with Penne
$165.00Full Penne Bolognese
$165.00Full Penne Marinara
$95.00Full Chicken Napolitano
$185.00Full Baked Gnocchi
$145.00
Full Tray Dessert
Sandwich Platters
Additional
Olipop Grape
$3.25
1










